www.ccsj.edu/athletics

NAIA Bowl

Bowler Store Moxy Moxy Moxy Moxy Moxy

NAIA Bowl

Click here to watch the last day of the tournament and the Championship match


 

NAIA Invitational Champions

Women

Men

2015-2016
Robert Morris Univ. - IL Robert Morris Univ. - IL
2014-2015
Pikeville Univ. Robert Morris Univ. - IL
2013-2014
Webber Int. Robert Morris Univ. - IL
2012-2013
Webber Int. Robert Morris Univ. - IL
2011-2012
Pikeville Univ. Webber Int.
2010-2011
McKendree Univ. Davenport Univ.





 

NAIA All-Americans

2015-2016

1st Team
Brittany Smith - Grand View University(POY)
Verity Crawley - Webber International
Katie Maher - St Ambrose University
Katelyn Simpson - University of Pikeville
Emily Eckhoff - Hastings College

1st Team
Michael Davidson - Calumet College (POY)
Ramon Hilferink - Webber International
Matt Kuba - Calumet College
Zachary Fylling - University of Pikeville
Ryan Zagar - Robert Morris IL

2nd Team
Shelby Fromm - University of Pikeville
Shelby New - Huntington University
Taylor Davis - Marian University
Nicole Troha - University of St Francis
Stephanie Adams - William Penn University

2nd Team
Justin Dunn - Webber International University
Tylor Greene - Robert Morris
Joseph Bowers - Calumet College
Matt Sanders - Marian University
Nick Pate - Midland University

Rookie of the Year:
Samantha Laird - Hastings College

Coach of the Year:
Eric Littig - St Ambrose University

Rookie of the Year:
Zach Karr - Midland University 

Coach of the Year:
Michael Kubacki - Calumet College

 

2014-2015

1st Team
Sabrena Divis - Midland University (POY)
Kamilah Dammers - Webber International
Brianna Larson - University of Pikeville
Katelyn Simpson - University of Pikeville
Brittany Smith - Grand View University

1st Team
Nick Pate - Midland University (POY)
Justin Dunn - Webber International
Ramon Hilferink - Webber International
Matt Kuba - Calumet College
Ryan Zagar - Robert Morris

2nd Team
Stephanie Cieslewicz - Robert Morris
Shelby Fromm - University of Pikeville
Caitlin Hoffman - St. Francis University
Shelby New - Huntington University
Fallon Tallman - University of Pikeville

2nd Team
Zachary Fylling - University of Pikeville
Tylor Greene - Robert Morris
Mitchell Katic - Calumet College
Matt Sanders - Marian University
Cameron Weier - Robert Morris

Rookie of the Year:
Megan Hedgespeth - Pikeville

Coach of the Year:
Ron Damron - Pikeville

Rookie of the Year:
Michael Davidson - Calumet College

Coach of the Year:
Danny Hayes - Robert Morris

2013-2014

1st Team
Diana Zavjalova - Webber Int. (POY)
Sabrena Divis - Midland
Brittany Smith - Grandview
Kamilah Dammers - Webber Int.
Samantha Kelly - Robert Morris Univ. - IL
1st Team
Perry Crowell - Midland (POY)
Marshall Kent - Robert Morris - IL
Cameron Weier - Robert Morris - IL
Kristis Sergejevas - Webber Int.
Andrew Anderson - Davenport
2nd Team
Katelyn Simpson - Pikeville
Lori Hanken - Robert Morris - IL
Emily Eckhoff - Hastings
Verity Crawley - Webber Int.
Andreya Teuber - Davenport
2nd Team
Matt Gasn - Robert Morris - IL
Justin Dunn - Webber Int.
Cameron Foster - Robert Morris - IL
Ryan Zagar - Robert Morris - IL
Joe Gourneau - Midland

2012-2013

1st Team
Katie Thornton – Webber Int. (POY)
Diana Zavjalova – Webber Int.
Christina Halen – Pikeville
Caitlin Hoffman – Robert Morris-Illinois
Sabrena Divis – Midland
1st Team
Marshall Kent – Robert Morris-Illinois (POY)
Kyle King – Robert Morris-Illinois
Cameron Weier – Robert Morris – Illinois
Brandon Hott – Webber Int.
Cameron Foster - William Penn
2nd Team
Caitlin Campbell – Baker
Katelyn Simpson – Pikeville
Tawni Vollmer- Robert Morris-Illinois
Kamilah Dammers – Webber Int.
Courtney Couch – Midlandnbsp
2nd Team
Jacob Kent - Robert Morris-Illinois
Matt Gasn – Robert Morris-Illinois
Colin Champion – Webber Int.
Perry Crowell – Midland
Mike Wedemeier – Missouri Baptist

2011-2012

1st Team
Kim Yioulos – Pikeville (POY)     
Brandy Hensley – Pikeville        
Caitlin Hoffman – Robert Morris-Illinois     
Kayla Rhoades – Marian 
Diana Zavjalova – Webber Int.
1st Team
Marshall Kent – Robert Morris-Illinois (POY)
Cameron Weier – Robert Morris-Illinois
Toby Kraus – Calumet
Sean Rangel- William Penn
Javier Diaz – Webber Int.
2nd Team
Katie Sexton – Robert Morris-Illinois 
Alejandra Mora – Robert Morris-Illinois
Katie Thornton – Webber Int.
Brianne Underwood – William Penn
Katie Maher – Midland
2nd Team
Jacob Kent – Robert Morris-Illinois
Dominic Partipilo – Robert Morris-Illinois
Perry Crowell – Midland
Mitchell Katic – Calumet
Kristis Sergejevos – Webber Int.

2010-2011

1st Team
Kim Yioulos-Pikeville (POY)
Amanda Green - Lindenwood
Brandi Branka - McKendree
Heather D'Errico - Robert Morris-Illinois
Jessica Santiago – Webber Int.

1st Team
Marcelo Suartz - Webber Int. (POY)
Dean Richards- Lindenwood
Chris Bardol - Robert Morris-Illinois
RJ Klann - Lindenwood
Sammy Krucek – Calumet
2nd Team
Diana Zavjalova – Webber Int.
Jenny Petzoldt – Lindenwood
Samantha Kelly – Robert Morris-Illinois
Amber Sells – NW Ohio
Kristen Ruzicka – Midland
2nd Team
Javier Diaz – Webber Int.
Jon Trzcinski – Webber Int.
Frank Testa – Notre Dame-OH
Sean Rangel – William Penn
Mikey Hill – Robert Morris-Illinois





 





 

NAIA Bowling Coaches Association